6609 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6609 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 63/ E /
Acct#
19748
Owner
MYERS, LEWIS FRANKLIN ET UX
Assessed Value
$393,600
Appraisal
$620,500
PID
17467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/253
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
32.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500$161,400$393,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, LEWIS FRANKLIN ET UX
Address6609 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1839
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4196/0
Sale Date08/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, LEWIS FRANKLIN ET UX$014196/0 08/25/20114196
MYERS, LEWIS FRANKLIN$014191/0 08/25/20114191
MYERS, HOWARD J JR ET ALS$02795/0 01/30/2007070000795
MYERS, HOWARD J TEE$006457/0 10/05/20016457

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $322,221
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 186 0
GARGarage 260 0
   3,358 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$388,300
Clean & Green Value$161,400
Clean & Green Acres31.67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$8,0001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C672.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1344.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500
2024$220,600$319,200$539,800
2024$220,600$300,400$521,000
2024$220,600$300,400$521,000
2024$220,600$300,400$521,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500
2019$136,300$229,300$365,600
2018$136,300$229,300$365,600
2018$136,300$229,300$365,600
2018$136,300$229,300$365,600
2017$136,300$229,300$365,600
2017$136,300$229,300$365,600
2017$136,300$229,300$365,600

Assessment
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500$161,400$393,600
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500$161,400$393,600
2025$232,200$388,300$620,500$161,400$393,600
2024$220,600$319,200$539,800$107,400$328,000
2024$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2024$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2024$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2023$220,600$300,400$521,000$107,400$328,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2022$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2021$171,000$260,000$431,000$89,000$260,000
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500$75,000$231,900
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500$75,000$231,900
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500$75,000$231,900
2020$156,900$232,600$389,500$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500$232,600$389,500
2019$156,900$232,600$389,500$232,600$389,500
2019$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600
2018$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600
2018$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600
2018$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600
2017$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600
2017$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600
2017$136,300$229,300$365,600$229,300$365,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 63/ E / Location : 6609 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps