17345 GREENS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17345 GREENS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 47/ B2 /
Acct#
19750
Owner
BLACK BELLE LLC
Assessed Value
$632,600
Appraisal
$1,102,400
PID
17469
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/258
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
79.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400$187,700$632,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK BELLE LLC
Address23707 PARSONS RD
MIDDLEBURG, VA 20117-2823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5027/0
Sale Date07/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACK BELLE LLC$015027/0 07/24/20135027
SLINGERLAND, WILLIAM W AND$209,13316738/0 10/17/20016738

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,427
Replacement Cost: $440,240
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1UNFINISHED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2327
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,427 2,427
BSMBasement 2,327 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   5,684 2,427

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)79.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$657,500
Clean & Green Value$187,700
Clean & Green Acres78.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED2448.00 UNITS$9,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT3456.00 UNITS$27,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300
2019$187,100$420,600$607,700
2018$187,100$420,600$607,700
2018$187,100$420,600$607,700
2018$187,100$420,600$607,700
2017$162,500$420,600$583,100
2017$162,500$420,600$583,100
2017$162,500$420,600$583,100

Assessment
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400$187,700$632,600
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400$187,700$632,600
2025$444,900$657,500$1,102,400$187,700$632,600
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2024$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2023$438,900$440,400$879,300$154,200$593,100
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2022$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2021$344,200$430,400$774,600$132,300$476,500
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700$111,500$426,600
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700$111,500$426,600
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700$111,500$426,600
2020$315,100$420,600$735,700$420,600$735,700
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300$420,600$620,300
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300$420,600$620,300
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300$420,600$620,300
2019$199,700$420,600$620,300$420,600$620,300
2019$187,100$420,600$607,700$420,600$607,700
2018$187,100$420,600$607,700$420,600$607,700
2018$187,100$420,600$607,700$420,600$607,700
2018$187,100$420,600$607,700$420,600$607,700
2017$162,500$420,600$583,100$420,600$583,100
2017$162,500$420,600$583,100$420,600$583,100
2017$162,500$420,600$583,100$420,600$583,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 47/ B2 / Location : 17345 GREENS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps