17303 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17303 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
19753
Owner
BURRELL, YVONNE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$505,100
Appraisal
$505,100
PID
17472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURRELL, YVONNE ET VIR
Address17303 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9301
Sale Price$287,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5423/0
Sale Date08/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURRELL, YVONNE ET VIR$287,50015423/0 08/07/20135423
DYER, LAWRENCE E ET UX$220,00015963/0 10/07/20095963
FANNIE MAE$223,77214253/0 07/14/20094253
CHEATLE, JAMES N$215,92814338/0 05/29/20024338
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$160,00048390/0 12/17/20018390
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$096926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $398,963
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1510
Fin Basement Area1359
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
BSMBasement 1,510 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   3,834 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$214,600$74,000$288,600
2018$214,600$74,000$288,600
2018$214,600$74,000$288,600
2018$214,600$74,000$288,600
2017$214,600$74,000$288,600
2017$214,600$74,000$288,600
2017$214,600$74,000$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
2025$363,600$141,500$505,100
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2024$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2023$352,200$98,500$450,700
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2022$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2021$274,900$92,300$367,200
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2020$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$249,100$78,000$327,100
2019$214,600$74,000$288,600
2018$214,600$74,000$288,600
2018$214,600$74,000$288,600
2018$214,600$74,000$288,600
2017$214,600$74,000$288,600
2017$214,600$74,000$288,600
2017$214,600$74,000$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 1/ / Location : 17303 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps