17319 EMMA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17319 EMMA DR
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
19755
Owner
WILLIAMS, ROBERT L JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,600
Appraisal
$424,600
PID
17474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ROBERT L JR ET UX
Address17319 EMMA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$181,138
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1518/0
Sale Date02/25/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ROBERT L JR ET UX$181,13811518/0 02/25/20021518
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$160,00048390/0 12/17/20018390
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$096926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $313,863
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,058 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$158,900$74,000$232,900
2018$158,900$74,000$232,900
2018$158,900$74,000$232,900
2018$158,900$74,000$232,900
2017$158,900$74,000$232,900
2017$158,900$74,000$232,900
2017$158,900$74,000$232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
2025$283,100$141,500$424,600
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2024$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2023$278,300$98,500$376,800
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2022$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2021$209,000$92,300$301,300
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2020$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$192,100$78,000$270,100
2019$158,900$74,000$232,900
2018$158,900$74,000$232,900
2018$158,900$74,000$232,900
2018$158,900$74,000$232,900
2017$158,900$74,000$232,900
2017$158,900$74,000$232,900
2017$158,900$74,000$232,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 3/ / Location : 17319 EMMA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps