17343 EMMA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17343 EMMA DR
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
19756
Owner
ROMERO, JASON R ET UX
Total Market Value
$558,900
Appraisal
$558,900
PID
17475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO, JASON R ET UX
Address17343 EMMA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7986
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5688/0
Sale Date07/12/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROMERO, JASON R ET UX$179,90015688/0 07/12/20025688
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$35,00001086/0 02/07/20021086
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$096926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $455,539
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2054
Fin Basement Area734
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,234 2,234
BSMBasement 2,054 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   5,564 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2020$305,100$78,000$383,100
2020$267,600$78,000$345,600
2020$267,600$78,000$345,600
2020$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$242,700$74,000$316,700
2018$242,700$74,000$316,700
2018$242,700$74,000$316,700
2018$242,700$74,000$316,700
2017$242,700$74,000$316,700
2017$242,700$74,000$316,700
2017$242,700$74,000$316,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
2025$417,400$141,500$558,900
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2024$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2023$404,600$98,500$503,100
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2022$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2021$313,300$92,300$405,600
2020$305,100$78,000$383,100
2020$267,600$78,000$345,600
2020$267,600$78,000$345,600
2020$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$267,600$78,000$345,600
2019$242,700$74,000$316,700
2018$242,700$74,000$316,700
2018$242,700$74,000$316,700
2018$242,700$74,000$316,700
2017$242,700$74,000$316,700
2017$242,700$74,000$316,700
2017$242,700$74,000$316,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 4/ / Location : 17343 EMMA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps