9133 ANCHOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9133 ANCHOR RD
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
19757
Owner
GILBERT, WILLIAM CLARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,600
Appraisal
$491,600
PID
17476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT, WILLIAM CLARK ET UX
Address9133 ANCHOR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7992
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4911/1
Sale Date12/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILBERT, WILLIAM CLARK ET UX$450,00014911/10112/05/2023230004911
FLANAGAN, HEATHER KOPPE $010170/10309/29/2020200000170
KOPPE, CAROLYN S $010169/10409/29/2020200000169
KOPPE, DAVID W ET UX$218,48015051/0 06/21/20025051
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$35,00001088/0 02/07/20021088
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$096926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $382,717
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1749
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,749 1,749
BSMBasement 1,749 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,284 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$207,100$74,000$281,100
2018$207,100$74,000$281,100
2018$207,100$74,000$281,100
2018$207,100$74,000$281,100
2017$207,100$74,000$281,100
2017$207,100$74,000$281,100
2017$207,100$74,000$281,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
2025$350,100$141,500$491,600
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2024$341,500$98,500$440,000
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2023$340,100$98,500$438,600
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2022$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2021$258,900$92,300$351,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2020$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$233,200$78,000$311,200
2019$207,100$74,000$281,100
2018$207,100$74,000$281,100
2018$207,100$74,000$281,100
2018$207,100$74,000$281,100
2017$207,100$74,000$281,100
2017$207,100$74,000$281,100
2017$207,100$74,000$281,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 5/ / Location : 9133 ANCHOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps