17390 EMMA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17390 EMMA DR
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
19759
Owner
GREEN, KENNETH WAYNE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$688,200
Appraisal
$688,200
PID
17478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, KENNETH WAYNE ET ALS
Address17390 EMMA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7985
Sale Price$510,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1333/1
Sale Date03/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, KENNETH WAYNE ET ALS $510,00011333/10103/04/2020200001333
SMITH, WILLIAM JOSEPH IV ET AL $153,33713672/10807/18/2019190003672
SMITH, WILLIAM J III ET AL$014263/10808/09/2017170004263
SMITH, WILLIAM J$011384/0 03/17/20101384
SMITH, WILLIAM J ET UX$475,70917450/0 09/13/20027450
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$160,00048390/0 12/17/20018390
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$096926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $551,768
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2602
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,734 2,734
BSMBasement 2,602 0
DCKDeck 418 0
GARGarage 960 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   7,066 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL480.00 UNITS$5,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2022$385,200$123,600$508,800
2022$385,200$123,600$508,800
2022$389,000$123,600$512,600
2022$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2020$349,200$109,300$458,500
2020$349,200$109,300$458,500
2020$349,200$109,300$458,500
2020$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$319,700$105,300$425,000
2018$319,700$105,300$425,000
2018$319,700$105,300$425,000
2018$319,700$105,300$425,000
2017$319,700$105,300$425,000
2017$319,700$105,300$425,000
2017$319,700$105,300$425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
2025$510,100$178,100$688,200
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2024$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2023$496,800$129,800$626,600
2022$385,200$123,600$508,800
2022$385,200$123,600$508,800
2022$389,000$123,600$512,600
2022$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2021$389,000$123,600$512,600
2020$349,200$109,300$458,500
2020$349,200$109,300$458,500
2020$349,200$109,300$458,500
2020$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$350,800$109,300$460,100
2019$319,700$105,300$425,000
2018$319,700$105,300$425,000
2018$319,700$105,300$425,000
2018$319,700$105,300$425,000
2017$319,700$105,300$425,000
2017$319,700$105,300$425,000
2017$319,700$105,300$425,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 7/ / Location : 17390 EMMA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps