17388 EMMA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17388 EMMA DR
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
19760
Owner
FOX, CHARLES E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$549,300
Appraisal
$549,300
PID
17479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, CHARLES E JR ET UX
Address17388 EMMA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7985
Sale Price$502,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7926/0
Sale Date07/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, CHARLES E JR ET UX$502,00017926/0 07/01/20057926
THOMPSON, J RONALD ET UX$374,49118811/0 10/23/20028811
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$50,00001092/0 02/07/20021092
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$096926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $434,346
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 2,080 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,910 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$244,300$83,900$328,200
2018$244,300$83,900$328,200
2018$244,300$83,900$328,200
2018$244,300$83,900$328,200
2017$244,300$83,900$328,200
2017$244,300$83,900$328,200
2017$240,200$83,900$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
2025$397,900$151,400$549,300
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2024$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2023$388,200$108,400$496,600
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2022$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2021$296,700$102,200$398,900
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2020$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$269,300$87,900$357,200
2019$244,300$83,900$328,200
2018$244,300$83,900$328,200
2018$244,300$83,900$328,200
2018$244,300$83,900$328,200
2017$244,300$83,900$328,200
2017$244,300$83,900$328,200
2017$240,200$83,900$324,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 8/ / Location : 17388 EMMA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps