18168 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18168 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 63/ /
Acct#
1850
Owner
GASKINS, DAVID TEE ET ALS &
Total Market Value
$130,200
Appraisal
$130,200
PID
1748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RISING ZION BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY & CHURCH PLAT CAB 7/236
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS, DAVID TEE ET ALS &
RISING ZION BAPTIST CHURCH
Address18168 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5869/0
Sale Date09/13/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASKINS, DAVID TEE ET ALS &$015869/0 09/13/2001010005869
RISING ZION BAPTIST CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $328,848
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area1568
Fin Bsmt Area1568
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,976 2,976
BSMBasement 1,568 0
   4,544 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2018$66,200$61,900$128,100
2018$66,200$61,900$128,100
2018$66,200$61,900$128,100
2017$66,200$61,900$128,100
2017$66,200$61,900$128,100
2017$66,200$61,900$128,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
2025$68,300$61,900$130,200
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2024$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2023$67,900$61,900$129,800
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2022$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2021$67,000$61,900$128,900
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2020$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2019$66,200$61,900$128,100
2018$66,200$61,900$128,100
2018$66,200$61,900$128,100
2018$66,200$61,900$128,100
2017$66,200$61,900$128,100
2017$66,200$61,900$128,100
2017$66,200$61,900$128,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 63/ / Location : 18168 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps