17362 EMMA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17362 EMMA DR
Parcel ID
39/ N 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
19761
Owner
JENKINS, JOEY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$606,800
Appraisal
$606,800
PID
17480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON OAKS SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLAT CAB 7/264-265
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, JOEY L ET UX
Address17362 EMMA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5909/0
Sale Date06/02/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, JOEY L ET UX$260,00015909/0 06/02/20035909
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$014337/0 05/29/20024337
CHEATLE, WALTER M ET UX$255,00016926/0 10/25/2001010006926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $508,259
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1998
Fin Basement Area1499
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
BSMBasement 1,998 0
DCKDeck 535 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 1,998 0
SCRScreened Porch 230 0
   7,497 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2021$331,600$124,900$456,500
2021$314,000$124,900$438,900
2021$314,000$124,900$438,900
2021$314,000$124,900$438,900
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$259,500$106,600$366,100
2018$259,500$106,600$366,100
2018$259,500$106,600$366,100
2018$259,500$106,600$366,100
2017$259,500$106,600$366,100
2017$259,500$106,600$366,100
2017$261,900$106,600$368,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
2025$432,700$174,100$606,800
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2024$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2023$409,900$131,100$541,000
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2022$331,600$124,900$456,500
2021$331,600$124,900$456,500
2021$314,000$124,900$438,900
2021$314,000$124,900$438,900
2021$314,000$124,900$438,900
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2020$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$280,800$110,600$391,400
2019$259,500$106,600$366,100
2018$259,500$106,600$366,100
2018$259,500$106,600$366,100
2018$259,500$106,600$366,100
2017$259,500$106,600$366,100
2017$259,500$106,600$366,100
2017$261,900$106,600$368,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ N 1/ 9/ / Location : 17362 EMMA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps