28 HIGH COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 HIGH COUNTRY LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 11/ E1 /
Acct#
19762
Owner
SOLTERER, KARL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$754,800
Appraisal
$754,800
PID
17481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/266
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLTERER, KARL J ET UX
Address28 HIGH COUNTRY LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-1818
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 339/0
Sale Date01/21/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLTERER, KARL J ET UX$450,0001339/0 01/21/2009339
ODEND'HAL, FORTUNE V ET UX$95,000111074/0 12/31/200211074
DODSON, JERRY L ET UX$41,23216986/0 10/26/20016986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,440
Replacement Cost: $588,188
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2114
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,114 2,114
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 2,114 0
DCKDeck 662 0
GARGarage 682 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   7,378 3,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2020$363,700$144,200$507,900
2020$363,700$144,200$507,900
2020$351,100$144,200$495,300
2020$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$327,600$140,900$468,500
2018$327,600$140,900$468,500
2018$327,600$140,900$468,500
2018$327,600$140,900$468,500
2017$327,600$140,900$468,500
2017$327,600$140,900$468,500
2017$327,600$140,900$468,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
2025$536,300$218,500$754,800
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2024$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2023$524,400$170,800$695,200
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2022$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2021$390,000$155,800$545,800
2020$363,700$144,200$507,900
2020$363,700$144,200$507,900
2020$351,100$144,200$495,300
2020$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$351,100$144,200$495,300
2019$327,600$140,900$468,500
2018$327,600$140,900$468,500
2018$327,600$140,900$468,500
2018$327,600$140,900$468,500
2017$327,600$140,900$468,500
2017$327,600$140,900$468,500
2017$327,600$140,900$468,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 11/ E1 / Location : 28 HIGH COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps