19173 DUPONT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19173 DUPONT LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ G1 /
Acct#
19763
Owner
MCDONALD, JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$464,000
Appraisal
$464,000
PID
17482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 7/269
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$139,600$464,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$139,600$464,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, JOSEPH ET AL
Address19173 DUPONT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2376
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10345/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDONALD, JOSEPH ET AL $425,000110345/10112/01/2021210010345
PHILLIPPE, JENNIFER G $320,00015626/10110/16/2017170005626
SINCLAIR, STEVEN M ET UX$017126/0 11/01/20017126

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $351,903
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 608 608
BSMBasement 1,120 0
TDKTrex Deck 296 0
   3,144 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$139,600$459,200
2025$319,600$139,600$459,200
2025$319,600$139,600$459,200
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2018$203,000$84,600$287,600
2018$203,000$84,600$287,600
2018$203,000$84,600$287,600
2017$203,000$84,600$287,600
2017$187,300$84,600$271,900
2017$187,300$84,600$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,600$139,600$459,200
2025$319,600$139,600$459,200
2025$319,600$139,600$459,200
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2024$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2023$311,300$124,600$435,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2022$228,300$99,600$327,900
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2021$227,100$99,600$326,700
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2020$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2019$218,000$84,600$302,600
2018$203,000$84,600$287,600
2018$203,000$84,600$287,600
2018$203,000$84,600$287,600
2017$203,000$84,600$287,600
2017$187,300$84,600$271,900
2017$187,300$84,600$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ G1 / Location : 19173 DUPONT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps