19134 DUPONT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19134 DUPONT LN
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ G2 /
Acct#
19764
Owner
JOHNSON, D'JUAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,700
Appraisal
$492,700
PID
17483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1B PLAT CAB 7/269
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, D'JUAN L ET UX
Address19134 DUPONT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2376
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4722/1
Sale Date07/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, D'JUAN L ET UX $375,00014722/10107/29/2020200004722
PAYNE, ERIC D ET UX$017125/0 11/01/20017125

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $391,057
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3UNKNOWN
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1778
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BSMBasement 1,778 0
DCKDeck 52 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   3,808 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2020$244,600$81,000$325,600
2020$244,600$81,000$325,600
2020$243,800$81,000$324,800
2020$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$240,100$81,300$321,400
2018$240,100$81,300$321,400
2018$240,100$81,300$321,400
2018$240,100$81,300$321,400
2017$240,100$81,300$321,400
2017$240,100$81,300$321,400
2017$240,100$81,300$321,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
2025$356,700$136,000$492,700
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2024$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2023$355,800$121,000$476,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2022$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2021$265,800$96,000$361,800
2020$244,600$81,000$325,600
2020$244,600$81,000$325,600
2020$243,800$81,000$324,800
2020$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$265,300$81,300$346,600
2019$240,100$81,300$321,400
2018$240,100$81,300$321,400
2018$240,100$81,300$321,400
2018$240,100$81,300$321,400
2017$240,100$81,300$321,400
2017$240,100$81,300$321,400
2017$240,100$81,300$321,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ G2 / Location : 19134 DUPONT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps