13328 GREEN GATE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13328 GREEN GATE LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ K /
Acct#
19765
Owner
JONES, BRIAN V ET UX
Total Market Value
$674,800
Appraisal
$674,800
PID
17484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT INST #01-7438
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, BRIAN V ET UX
Address13328 GREEN GATE LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$472,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2284/
Sale Date05/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, BRIAN V ET UX$472,50012284/ 0105/23/2014140002284
DASCH, ROBERT JR ET UX$437,25014553/0 09/01/20104553
DAMONE, RALPH J ET UX$517,88519447/0 08/22/20039447
MAGEE, WILLIAM$55,00017438/0 11/13/20017438

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $449,247
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area899
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 568 0
   5,359 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1296.00 UNITS$19,4001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING288.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$289,100$157,600$446,700
2018$289,100$157,600$446,700
2018$289,100$157,600$446,700
2018$289,100$157,600$446,700
2017$289,100$157,600$446,700
2017$289,100$157,600$446,700
2017$289,100$157,600$446,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
2025$431,700$243,100$674,800
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2024$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2023$420,900$207,600$628,500
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2022$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2021$332,100$176,300$508,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2020$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$302,800$159,600$462,400
2019$289,100$157,600$446,700
2018$289,100$157,600$446,700
2018$289,100$157,600$446,700
2018$289,100$157,600$446,700
2017$289,100$157,600$446,700
2017$289,100$157,600$446,700
2017$289,100$157,600$446,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ K / Location : 13328 GREEN GATE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps