9007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
10/ / 3/ F1 /
Acct#
19769
Owner
FOX, DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,700
Appraisal
$562,700
PID
17488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4B PLAT CAB 7/282
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, DAVID J ET UX
Address9007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2053
Sale Price$448,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1195/0
Sale Date02/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, DAVID J ET UX$448,50011195/0 02/01/20061195
VERSTEEG, STEVEN H ET UX$248,00016412/0 08/07/20026412
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$007502/0 11/15/2001010007502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $434,234
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area1036
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,416 1,416
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
   4,888 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2022$294,600$115,800$410,400
2022$294,600$115,800$410,400
2022$295,700$115,800$411,500
2022$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$255,800$100,900$356,700
2018$255,800$100,900$356,700
2018$255,800$100,900$356,700
2018$255,800$100,900$356,700
2017$255,800$100,900$356,700
2017$255,800$100,900$356,700
2017$255,800$100,900$356,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
2025$395,800$166,900$562,700
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2024$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2023$381,400$130,800$512,200
2022$294,600$115,800$410,400
2022$294,600$115,800$410,400
2022$295,700$115,800$411,500
2022$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2021$295,700$115,800$411,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2020$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$269,300$104,200$373,500
2019$255,800$100,900$356,700
2018$255,800$100,900$356,700
2018$255,800$100,900$356,700
2018$255,800$100,900$356,700
2017$255,800$100,900$356,700
2017$255,800$100,900$356,700
2017$255,800$100,900$356,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 10/ / 3/ F1 / Location : 9007 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps