15780 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15780 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 128/ B /
Acct#
19771
Owner
WILLIAMS, GARNETT B
Total Market Value
$444,100
Appraisal
$444,100
PID
17490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/740
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, GARNETT B
Address15780 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4230
Sale Price$48,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8146/0
Sale Date07/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, GARNETT B$48,00018146/0 07/25/20038146
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$58,00018092/0 12/05/20018092
ROGERS, DONALD H ET UX$020/0 11/16/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,611
Replacement Cost: $345,660
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1611
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,611 1,611
BSMBasement 1,611 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,424 1,611

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$184,700$83,800$268,500
2018$184,700$83,800$268,500
2018$184,700$83,800$268,500
2018$184,700$83,800$268,500
2017$184,700$83,800$268,500
2017$184,700$83,800$268,500
2017$184,700$83,800$268,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
2025$315,300$128,800$444,100
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2024$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2023$314,200$103,800$418,000
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2022$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2021$236,700$93,800$330,500
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2020$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$217,900$83,800$301,700
2019$184,700$83,800$268,500
2018$184,700$83,800$268,500
2018$184,700$83,800$268,500
2018$184,700$83,800$268,500
2017$184,700$83,800$268,500
2017$184,700$83,800$268,500
2017$184,700$83,800$268,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 128/ B / Location : 15780 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps