10629 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10629 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ B 1/ 9/ A /
Acct#
19773
Owner
COOPER, RYAN SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,300
Appraisal
$454,300
PID
17492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9B PLAT CAB 7/283
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, RYAN SCOTT ET UX
Address10629 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2104
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5948/1
Sale Date12/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, RYAN SCOTT ET UX $460,00015948/10112/27/2024240005948
PERRY, JONATHAN ET UX$262,00014794/10108/25/2015150004794
PHILLIPS, MARK EDWARD ET AL$232,90017421/0 11/12/20137421
M&T BANK$202,50015057/0 07/25/20135057
SHANKS, CALVIN D JR ET UX$32,822113311/0 12/10/200413311
WHITE, MELVIN D &$007539/0 11/16/2001010007539

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,942
Replacement Cost: $365,526
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.57
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 710 710
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   3,754 1,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$205,000$58,100$263,100
2018$205,000$58,100$263,100
2018$205,000$58,100$263,100
2018$205,000$58,100$263,100
2017$205,000$58,100$263,100
2017$205,000$58,100$263,100
2017$205,000$58,100$263,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
2025$336,300$118,000$454,300
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2024$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2023$315,700$88,000$403,700
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2022$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2021$231,800$73,000$304,800
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2020$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$220,300$61,400$281,700
2019$205,000$58,100$263,100
2018$205,000$58,100$263,100
2018$205,000$58,100$263,100
2018$205,000$58,100$263,100
2017$205,000$58,100$263,100
2017$205,000$58,100$263,100
2017$205,000$58,100$263,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ B 1/ 9/ A / Location : 10629 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps