29277 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29277 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ J2 /
Acct#
19775
Owner
SWITZER, GARY EUGENE ET UX
Total Market Value
$404,300
Appraisal
$404,300
PID
17494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 7/287 - NO DRAINFIELD, BUT EASEMENT DED PER PF 4/207-208
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWITZER, GARY EUGENE ET UX
Address29263 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1837
Sale Price$32,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2262/1
Sale Date04/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWITZER, GARY EUGENE ET UX$32,00022262/10104/28/2016160002262
LOYD, MARGARET G ET AL$04463/ 0101/31/2014140000463
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$200,000212292/0 10/27/200312292
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$200,000312292/0 10/27/200312292
BECK, JOHN DAVID MCCUE ET UX$190,00038791/0 12/28/20018791
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$030/0 11/19/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $323,785
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
DCKDeck 377 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   2,800 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2021$225,100$54,800$279,900
2021$225,100$54,800$279,900
2021$219,800$54,800$274,600
2021$219,800$54,800$274,600
2020$212,700$44,700$257,400
2020$207,500$44,700$252,200
2020$207,500$44,700$252,200
2020$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$181,900$44,700$226,600
2018$181,900$44,700$226,600
2018$181,900$44,700$226,600
2018$181,900$44,700$226,600
2017$181,900$44,700$226,600
2017$181,900$44,700$226,600
2017$73,200$44,700$117,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
2025$314,700$89,600$404,300
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2024$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2023$303,800$64,700$368,500
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2022$225,100$54,800$279,900
2021$225,100$54,800$279,900
2021$225,100$54,800$279,900
2021$219,800$54,800$274,600
2021$219,800$54,800$274,600
2020$212,700$44,700$257,400
2020$207,500$44,700$252,200
2020$207,500$44,700$252,200
2020$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$207,500$44,700$252,200
2019$181,900$44,700$226,600
2018$181,900$44,700$226,600
2018$181,900$44,700$226,600
2018$181,900$44,700$226,600
2017$181,900$44,700$226,600
2017$181,900$44,700$226,600
2017$73,200$44,700$117,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ J2 / Location : 29277 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps