720 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 49/ E2 /
Acct#
19782
Owner
BROWN, TODD D TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$2,633,800
Appraisal
$2,633,800
PID
17495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZEUSWYN DRIVE PLAT CAB 7/292
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TODD D TR ET AL
Address720 ZEUSWYN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3359
Sale Price$2,450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9403/1
Sale Date10/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, TODD D TR ET AL $2,450,00019403/10110/28/2021210009403
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR TR $2,450,00017754/10108/31/2021210007754
ZEUSWYN TENANTS BY ENTIRETY REAL ESTATE LLC$013079/10105/26/2020200003079
HALL, MERRILL C ET UX$199,99910974/10102/23/2016160000974
MCGREGOR, MEGAN KATHLEEN$04172/0 12/12/2003172
MCGREGOR, VICTORIA C$047973/0 09/27/20027973
CLORE, WINIFRED Y TRUST$007921/0 11/29/2001010007921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 6,534
Replacement Cost: $2,299,526
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,230,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeM +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area938
Fin Basement Area310
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,103 5,103
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,431 1,431
BSMBasement 938 0
GARGarage 1,406 0
OPROpen Porch 511 0
PTOPatio 2,448 0
   11,837 6,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$365,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'672.00 UNITS$28,1001
BTHBATHOUSETYTYPICAL352.00 UNITS$6,5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED400.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2022$1,876,300$301,900$2,178,200
2022$1,876,300$301,900$2,178,200
2022$1,876,300$301,900$2,178,200
2022$1,668,100$238,300$1,906,400
2021$1,668,100$238,300$1,906,400
2021$1,123,700$238,300$1,362,000
2021$1,123,700$238,300$1,362,000
2021$1,123,700$238,300$1,362,000
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2018$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2018$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2018$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2017$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2017$76,400$188,900$265,300
2017$76,400$188,900$265,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
2025$2,268,300$365,500$2,633,800
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2024$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2023$2,224,400$346,900$2,571,300
2022$1,876,300$301,900$2,178,200
2022$1,876,300$301,900$2,178,200
2022$1,876,300$301,900$2,178,200
2022$1,668,100$238,300$1,906,400
2021$1,668,100$238,300$1,906,400
2021$1,123,700$238,300$1,362,000
2021$1,123,700$238,300$1,362,000
2021$1,123,700$238,300$1,362,000
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2020$1,013,800$198,900$1,212,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$1,013,800$188,900$1,202,700
2019$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2018$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2018$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2018$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2017$977,600$188,900$1,166,500
2017$76,400$188,900$265,300
2017$76,400$188,900$265,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 49/ E2 / Location : 720 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps