706 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 49/ E3 /
Acct#
19783
Owner
WILKINS, MARK A ET AL
Total Market Value
$958,700
Appraisal
$958,700
PID
17496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZEUSWYN DRIVE PLAT CAB 7/292
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS, MARK A ET AL
Address706 ZEUSWYN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2473/1
Sale Date06/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINS, MARK A ET AL $335,00012473/10106/20/2023230002473
SETTLE, CHRISTOPHER BROWN ET UX $185,00012354/10103/15/2021210002354
JEDD LLC$190,00017411/10112/21/2016160007411
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$180,00015735/10110/07/2015150005735
MCGREGOR, SARA CLORE$04172/0 12/12/2003172
MCGREGOR, VICTORIA C$047973/0 09/27/20027973
CLORE, WINIFRED Y TRUST$007921/0 11/29/2001010007921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $627,782
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2832
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,832 2,832
BSMBasement 2,832 0
DCKDeck 130 0
GARGarage 798 0
OPROpen Porch 428 0
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
   7,380 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$332,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHSBOAT HOUSETYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$3,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
2024$482,700$320,800$803,500
2024$3,200$320,800$324,000
2024$3,200$320,800$324,000
2024$3,200$320,800$324,000
2023$3,200$320,800$324,000
2023$3,200$320,800$324,000
2023$3,200$258,300$261,500
2023$3,200$258,300$261,500
2023$3,200$258,300$261,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2021$3,200$223,300$226,500
2021$3,200$223,300$226,500
2021$0$223,300$223,300
2021$0$223,300$223,300
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2018$0$183,900$183,900
2018$0$183,900$183,900
2018$0$183,900$183,900
2017$0$183,900$183,900
2017$0$183,900$183,900
2017$0$183,900$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
2025$626,700$332,000$958,700
2024$482,700$320,800$803,500
2024$3,200$320,800$324,000
2024$3,200$320,800$324,000
2024$3,200$320,800$324,000
2023$3,200$320,800$324,000
2023$3,200$320,800$324,000
2023$3,200$258,300$261,500
2023$3,200$258,300$261,500
2023$3,200$258,300$261,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2022$3,200$223,300$226,500
2021$3,200$223,300$226,500
2021$3,200$223,300$226,500
2021$0$223,300$223,300
2021$0$223,300$223,300
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2020$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2019$0$183,900$183,900
2018$0$183,900$183,900
2018$0$183,900$183,900
2018$0$183,900$183,900
2017$0$183,900$183,900
2017$0$183,900$183,900
2017$0$183,900$183,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 49/ E3 / Location : 706 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps