14471 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14471 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ E /
Acct#
185
Owner
APPERSON, REBECCA
Total Market Value
$273,200
Appraisal
$273,200
PID
175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPERSON, REBECCA
Address14471 SHANKTOWN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1957
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 629/300
Sale Date04/18/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
APPERSON, REBECCA $01629/3000404/18/2017 
APPERSON, CARROLL ET UX$00629/300 12/19/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $227,038
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 369 0
   1,673 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2020$103,400$49,600$153,000
2020$93,200$49,600$142,800
2020$93,200$49,600$142,800
2020$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$74,700$46,900$121,600
2018$74,700$46,900$121,600
2018$74,700$46,900$121,600
2018$74,700$46,900$121,600
2017$74,700$46,900$121,600
2017$74,700$46,900$121,600
2017$74,700$46,900$121,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
2025$167,200$106,000$273,200
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2024$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2023$159,800$66,200$226,000
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2022$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2021$117,900$61,800$179,700
2020$103,400$49,600$153,000
2020$93,200$49,600$142,800
2020$93,200$49,600$142,800
2020$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$93,200$49,600$142,800
2019$74,700$46,900$121,600
2018$74,700$46,900$121,600
2018$74,700$46,900$121,600
2018$74,700$46,900$121,600
2017$74,700$46,900$121,600
2017$74,700$46,900$121,600
2017$74,700$46,900$121,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ E / Location : 14471 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps