145 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 73/ /
Acct#
1852
Owner
ALVAREZ, ERICK R FLORES
Total Market Value
$317,200
Appraisal
$317,200
PID
1750
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 73
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ, ERICK R FLORES
Address145 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1504
Sale Price$234,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4355/1
Sale Date08/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALVAREZ, ERICK R FLORES $234,00014355/10108/20/2019190004355
LASCOLA, MARK A ET AL$215,00012143/0 03/09/20072143
SACHS, DEBORAH A ET ALS$015585/0 05/22/20065585
CEMPRE, VIRGINIANN TEE$01584/80 06/28/19960
CEMPRE, VIRGINIANN$00153/146 01/01/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $256,944
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 432 0
   2,448 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2021$171,200$52,300$223,500
2021$171,200$52,300$223,500
2021$165,400$52,300$217,700
2021$165,400$52,300$217,700
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2019$154,800$43,600$198,400
2019$120,700$43,600$164,300
2019$120,700$43,600$164,300
2019$120,700$43,600$164,300
2019$105,200$43,600$148,800
2018$105,200$43,600$148,800
2018$105,200$43,600$148,800
2018$105,200$43,600$148,800
2017$105,200$43,600$148,800
2017$105,200$43,600$148,800
2017$105,200$43,600$148,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
2025$222,600$94,600$317,200
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2024$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2023$223,100$61,700$284,800
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2022$171,200$52,300$223,500
2021$171,200$52,300$223,500
2021$171,200$52,300$223,500
2021$165,400$52,300$217,700
2021$165,400$52,300$217,700
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2020$154,800$43,600$198,400
2019$154,800$43,600$198,400
2019$120,700$43,600$164,300
2019$120,700$43,600$164,300
2019$120,700$43,600$164,300
2019$105,200$43,600$148,800
2018$105,200$43,600$148,800
2018$105,200$43,600$148,800
2018$105,200$43,600$148,800
2017$105,200$43,600$148,800
2017$105,200$43,600$148,800
2017$105,200$43,600$148,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 73/ / Location : 145 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps