14298 WHISPERING PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14298 WHISPERING PINES LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 48/ /
Acct#
19789
Owner
FLACK, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$213,800
Appraisal
$213,800
PID
17500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/306
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLACK, DAVID ET UX
Address3143 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$136,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3204/1
Sale Date06/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLACK, DAVID ET UX $136,00013204/10106/26/2019190003204
KOBERG, ROBERT B ET UX$249,900114806/0 11/23/200514806
ALEXANDER, BONNIE BARRETT$75,00018819/0 12/28/20018819
DARLING, DOUGLAS E ET UX$125,00010/0 12/18/20010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD2400.00 UNITS$24,0001
STGSTORAGEOOLD1600.00 UNITS$3,2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD240.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2019$15,300$119,700$135,000
2019$15,300$119,700$135,000
2019$19,400$119,700$139,100
2019$19,400$119,700$139,100
2019$19,400$118,000$137,400
2018$19,400$118,000$137,400
2018$19,400$118,000$137,400
2018$19,400$118,000$137,400
2017$19,400$118,000$137,400
2017$19,400$118,000$137,400
2017$19,400$118,000$137,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
2025$27,300$186,500$213,800
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2024$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2023$15,300$158,000$173,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2022$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2021$15,300$133,000$148,300
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2020$15,300$119,700$135,000
2019$15,300$119,700$135,000
2019$15,300$119,700$135,000
2019$19,400$119,700$139,100
2019$19,400$119,700$139,100
2019$19,400$118,000$137,400
2018$19,400$118,000$137,400
2018$19,400$118,000$137,400
2018$19,400$118,000$137,400
2017$19,400$118,000$137,400
2017$19,400$118,000$137,400
2017$19,400$118,000$137,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 48/ / Location : 14298 WHISPERING PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps