11475 TWIN LAKES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11475 TWIN LAKES LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 67/ /
Acct#
19794
Owner
STANLEY, HARVEY W JR
Total Market Value
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
17505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PC 8/249
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, HARVEY W JR
Address11475 TWIN LAKES LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4200
Sale Price$181,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5986/0
Sale Date11/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, HARVEY W JR$181,00015986/0 11/12/20105986
O'NEIL, CHRISTOPHER M$289,90017197/0 06/30/20067197
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$385,000611557/0 10/26/200411557
CYNTHIA RICE REVOCABLE TRUST$235,50044560/0 05/07/20044560
SISK, TERRY W$00577/602 04/16/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $256,790
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,508 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$143,500$67,400$210,900
2018$143,500$67,400$210,900
2018$143,500$67,400$210,900
2018$143,500$67,400$210,900
2017$143,500$67,400$210,900
2017$143,500$67,400$210,900
2017$143,500$67,400$210,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
2025$238,800$122,300$361,100
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2024$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2023$236,500$87,300$323,800
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2022$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2021$182,600$82,300$264,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2020$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$160,200$70,700$230,900
2019$143,500$67,400$210,900
2018$143,500$67,400$210,900
2018$143,500$67,400$210,900
2018$143,500$67,400$210,900
2017$143,500$67,400$210,900
2017$143,500$67,400$210,900
2017$143,500$67,400$210,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 67/ / Location : 11475 TWIN LAKES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps