21280 KELLAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21280 KELLAM LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 2/ A1 /
Acct#
19796
Owner
GIBSON, ERIC F
Total Market Value
$419,000
Appraisal
$419,000
PID
17507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/317
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, ERIC F
Address21280 KELLAM LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1773
Sale Price$181,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6065/0
Sale Date09/18/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, ERIC F$181,00016065/0 09/18/20086065
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$269,41014766/0 07/21/20084766
PATTERSON, ERIC D ET UX$226,400114159/0 12/12/200314159
GARRISON, WILLIAM JAMES ET ALS$0099/0 01/03/200299

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $304,698
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1305
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
DCKDeck 542 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 83 0
   3,655 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1704.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$155,100$90,000$245,100
2018$155,100$90,000$245,100
2018$155,100$90,000$245,100
2018$155,100$90,000$245,100
2017$155,100$90,000$245,100
2017$155,100$90,000$245,100
2017$155,100$90,000$245,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
2025$278,300$140,700$419,000
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2024$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2023$273,500$109,800$383,300
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2022$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2021$208,100$99,800$307,900
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2020$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$188,000$90,000$278,000
2019$155,100$90,000$245,100
2018$155,100$90,000$245,100
2018$155,100$90,000$245,100
2018$155,100$90,000$245,100
2017$155,100$90,000$245,100
2017$155,100$90,000$245,100
2017$155,100$90,000$245,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 2/ A1 / Location : 21280 KELLAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps