16467 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16467 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 6/ 25/ /
Acct#
19798
Owner
HORNBROOK, JOSEPH ET AL
Total Market Value
$689,500
Appraisal
$689,500
PID
17509
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 6 PLAT CAB 7/431/432 LOT 25
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNBROOK, JOSEPH ET AL
Address16467 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2014
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5193/1
Sale Date10/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORNBROOK, JOSEPH ET AL $450,00015193/10110/11/2018180005193
MARTIN, SAMUEL J ET AL$400,00014110/10107/29/2015150004110
FAY, GARY J ET UX$67,50012844/0 03/26/20042844
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$383,52082531/0 03/12/20032531
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$094560/0 06/05/20024560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $517,428
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2064
Fin Basement Area1548
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,064 2,064
BSMBasement 2,064 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,042 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'900.00 UNITS$10,8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$275,300$110,200$385,500
2018$275,300$110,200$385,500
2018$275,300$110,200$385,500
2018$275,300$110,200$385,500
2017$275,300$110,200$385,500
2017$275,300$110,200$385,500
2017$275,300$110,200$385,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
2025$504,800$184,700$689,500
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2024$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2023$485,200$134,700$619,900
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2022$385,900$134,700$520,600
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2021$362,100$134,700$496,800
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2020$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$300,200$131,100$431,300
2019$275,300$110,200$385,500
2018$275,300$110,200$385,500
2018$275,300$110,200$385,500
2018$275,300$110,200$385,500
2017$275,300$110,200$385,500
2017$275,300$110,200$385,500
2017$275,300$110,200$385,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 6/ 25/ / Location : 16467 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps