151 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F1 16/ /
Acct#
1853
Owner
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
Total Market Value
$2,408,700
Appraisal
$2,408,700
PID
1751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN ST AND CAMERON ST LOTS 16,17,18&19 CONSOLIDATED PF 2/378
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF
CULPEPER COUNTY VA
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11468/0
Sale Date10/26/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOARD OF SUPERVISORS OF$1,500,000111468/0 10/26/200611468
CENTRAL FIDELITY BANK$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 11,970
Replacement Cost: $2,513,700
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,036,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA -
Stories1.45
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area4266
Fin Bsmt Area4266
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 9,773 9,773
FHSFinished Half Story 4,266 2,133
FFLFirst Floor 64 64
BSMBasement 4,266 0
   18,369 11,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$300,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$12,6001
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2018$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2018$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2018$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2017$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2017$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2017$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
2025$2,108,700$300,000$2,408,700
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2024$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2023$1,970,500$300,000$2,270,500
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2022$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2021$1,849,300$300,000$2,149,300
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2020$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,720,900$300,000$2,020,900
2019$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2018$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2018$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2018$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2017$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2017$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500
2017$1,604,500$300,000$1,904,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F1 16/ / Location : 151 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps