16485 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16485 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 6/ 26/ /
Acct#
19799
Owner
GRAVES, ROGER K
Total Market Value
$666,500
Appraisal
$666,500
PID
17510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 6 PLAT CAB 7/431-432 LOT 26
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAVES, ROGER K
Address16485 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 171/0
Sale Date05/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAVES, ROGER K$01171/0 05/18/2012171
GRAVES, ROGER K ET UX$55,500110155/0 12/04/200210155
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$235,00056628/0 08/16/20026628
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LTD PTN$094560/0 06/05/20024560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $508,894
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
BSMBasement 2,300 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 592 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   5,636 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$260,000$122,600$382,600
2018$260,000$122,600$382,600
2018$260,000$122,600$382,600
2018$260,000$122,600$382,600
2017$260,000$122,600$382,600
2017$260,000$122,600$382,600
2017$260,000$122,600$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
2025$463,100$203,400$666,500
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2024$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2023$452,700$147,100$599,800
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2022$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2021$346,100$147,100$493,200
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2020$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$286,600$143,500$430,100
2019$260,000$122,600$382,600
2018$260,000$122,600$382,600
2018$260,000$122,600$382,600
2018$260,000$122,600$382,600
2017$260,000$122,600$382,600
2017$260,000$122,600$382,600
2017$260,000$122,600$382,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 6/ 26/ / Location : 16485 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps