3319 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3319 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 86/ /
Acct#
19800
Owner
STEINIER, JEAN E ET AL TEE
Total Market Value
$701,300
Appraisal
$701,300
PID
17511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 86
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINIER, JEAN E ET AL TEE
Address3319 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4310/0
Sale Date05/11/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEINIER, JEAN E ET AL TEE$014310/0 05/11/20074310
STEINIER, JEAN M ET UX$336,79813121/0 03/27/20033121
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$252,00049273/0 11/07/20029273
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,020
Replacement Cost: $563,055
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1490
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
FFLFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement 1,490 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 400 0
   5,150 3,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$286,300$90,000$376,300
2018$286,300$90,000$376,300
2018$286,300$90,000$376,300
2018$286,300$90,000$376,300
2017$286,300$90,000$376,300
2017$286,300$90,000$376,300
2017$286,300$90,000$376,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
2025$541,500$159,800$701,300
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2024$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2023$492,600$139,800$632,400
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2022$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2021$346,500$109,800$456,300
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2020$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$302,800$97,100$399,900
2019$286,300$90,000$376,300
2018$286,300$90,000$376,300
2018$286,300$90,000$376,300
2018$286,300$90,000$376,300
2017$286,300$90,000$376,300
2017$286,300$90,000$376,300
2017$286,300$90,000$376,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 86/ / Location : 3319 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps