3333 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3333 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 85/ /
Acct#
19801
Owner
COLEMAN, DIANA L
Total Market Value
$750,900
Appraisal
$750,900
PID
17512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/332-337 LOT 85
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, DIANA L
Address3333 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1659/1
Sale Date03/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, DIANA L$011659/10203/07/2022220001659
COLEMAN, DIANA L$010096/10405/06/2015150000096
COLEMAN, EDWARD J ET UX$399,55614514/0 04/29/20034514
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$126,000210645/0 12/19/200210645
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,652
Replacement Cost: $709,878
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1887
Fin Basement Area1887
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,887 1,887
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,765 1,765
BSMBasement 1,887 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   6,148 3,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2020$391,100$98,200$489,300
2020$391,100$98,200$489,300
2020$386,100$98,200$484,300
2020$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$367,200$91,000$458,200
2018$367,200$91,000$458,200
2018$359,400$91,000$450,400
2018$359,400$91,000$450,400
2017$359,400$91,000$450,400
2017$359,400$91,000$450,400
2017$359,400$91,000$450,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
2025$590,200$160,700$750,900
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2024$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2023$604,100$140,700$744,800
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2022$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2021$438,900$110,700$549,600
2020$391,100$98,200$489,300
2020$391,100$98,200$489,300
2020$386,100$98,200$484,300
2020$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$386,100$98,200$484,300
2019$367,200$91,000$458,200
2018$367,200$91,000$458,200
2018$359,400$91,000$450,400
2018$359,400$91,000$450,400
2017$359,400$91,000$450,400
2017$359,400$91,000$450,400
2017$359,400$91,000$450,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 85/ / Location : 3333 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps