3310 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3310 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 142/ /
Acct#
19802
Owner
PODRASKY, ZACHARY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$829,300
Appraisal
$829,300
PID
17513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 142
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPODRASKY, ZACHARY J ET AL
Address3310 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2706
Sale Price$576,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9178/1
Sale Date12/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PODRASKY, ZACHARY J ET AL $576,60019178/10112/21/2020200009178
SPITLER, JACOB ET UX$449,90016758/10111/18/2016160006758
RIOJAS, RONNIE C ET UX$425,00015505/0 09/12/20125505
RUTHERFORD, LESTER JR$380,00017685/0 12/10/20087685
HSBC BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$434,60015482/0 08/22/20085482
THOMAS, DAVID T$448,36516597/0 08/15/20026597
N V R INC$252,00042827/0 04/05/20022827
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,272
Replacement Cost: $805,032
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2224
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,248 2,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,024 2,024
BSMBasement 2,224 0
DCKDeck 442 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
   7,603 4,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$413,100$90,600$503,700
2018$413,100$90,600$503,700
2018$359,900$90,600$450,500
2018$359,900$90,600$450,500
2017$359,900$90,600$450,500
2017$359,900$90,600$450,500
2017$359,900$90,600$450,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
2025$669,000$160,300$829,300
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2024$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2023$636,200$140,300$776,500
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2022$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2021$462,600$110,300$572,900
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2020$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$434,500$97,800$532,300
2019$413,100$90,600$503,700
2018$413,100$90,600$503,700
2018$359,900$90,600$450,500
2018$359,900$90,600$450,500
2017$359,900$90,600$450,500
2017$359,900$90,600$450,500
2017$359,900$90,600$450,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 142/ / Location : 3310 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps