17265 BANBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17265 BANBURY CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 145/ /
Acct#
19805
Owner
BARRIENTOS, JOSE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$723,200
Appraisal
$723,200
PID
17516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 145
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRIENTOS, JOSE JR ET UX
Address18W108 HOLLY AVE
DARIEN, IL 60561-3652
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3910/1
Sale Date07/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRIENTOS, JOSE JR ET UX$425,00013910/10107/26/2018180003910
SULLIVAN, MATTHEW M$011481/0 03/16/20121481
SULLIVAN, ANDREA M ET VIR$349,64019119/0 11/01/20029119
N V R INC$381,00065570/0 07/09/20025570
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $584,607
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1433
Fin Basement Area1146
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,451 1,451
FFLFirst Floor 1,433 1,433
BSMBasement 1,433 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,037 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2018$300,900$90,900$391,800
2018$300,900$90,900$391,800
2018$300,900$90,900$391,800
2017$300,900$90,900$391,800
2017$300,900$90,900$391,800
2017$300,900$90,900$391,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
2025$562,600$160,600$723,200
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2024$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2023$519,200$140,600$659,800
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2022$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2021$375,000$110,600$485,600
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2020$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2019$316,200$98,100$414,300
2018$300,900$90,900$391,800
2018$300,900$90,900$391,800
2018$300,900$90,900$391,800
2017$300,900$90,900$391,800
2017$300,900$90,900$391,800
2017$300,900$90,900$391,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 145/ / Location : 17265 BANBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps