17266 BANBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17266 BANBURY CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 146/ /
Acct#
19806
Owner
WILLIAMS, STEVE ET UX
Total Market Value
$717,000
Appraisal
$717,000
PID
17517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 146
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, STEVE ET UX
Address17266 BANBURY CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 786/0
Sale Date01/29/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, STEVE ET UX$560,0001786/0 01/29/2007786
GRANT, KIMBERLY ET VIR$419,29019113/0 11/01/20029113
N V R INC$381,00065570/0 07/09/20025570
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,368
Replacement Cost: $668,351
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1770
Fin Basement Area1151
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,598 1,598
BSMBasement 1,770 0
DCKDeck 428 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   6,502 3,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2020$358,800$98,800$457,600
2020$361,100$98,800$459,900
2020$361,100$98,800$459,900
2020$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$343,100$91,600$434,700
2018$343,100$91,600$434,700
2018$343,100$91,600$434,700
2018$343,100$91,600$434,700
2017$343,100$91,600$434,700
2017$343,100$91,600$434,700
2017$343,100$91,600$434,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
2025$555,700$161,300$717,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2024$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2023$591,700$141,300$733,000
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2022$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2021$429,600$111,300$540,900
2020$358,800$98,800$457,600
2020$361,100$98,800$459,900
2020$361,100$98,800$459,900
2020$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$361,100$98,800$459,900
2019$343,100$91,600$434,700
2018$343,100$91,600$434,700
2018$343,100$91,600$434,700
2018$343,100$91,600$434,700
2017$343,100$91,600$434,700
2017$343,100$91,600$434,700
2017$343,100$91,600$434,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 146/ / Location : 17266 BANBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps