17268 BANBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17268 BANBURY CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 147/ /
Acct#
19807
Owner
COLE, TAMI R
Total Market Value
$725,400
Appraisal
$725,400
PID
17518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 147
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, TAMI R
Address17268 BANBURY CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2700
Sale Price$389,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3873/0
Sale Date06/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, TAMI R$389,95013873/0 06/06/20133873
KANNON, STACEE R ET VIR$425,77517002/0 08/29/20027002
N V R INC$252,00042827/0 04/05/20022827
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,936
Replacement Cost: $585,258
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,413 1,413
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 462 0
   5,182 2,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2023$463,500$142,600$606,100
2023$463,500$142,600$606,100
2023$505,000$142,600$647,600
2023$505,000$142,600$647,600
2023$505,000$142,600$647,600
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2020$317,100$100,100$417,200
2020$317,100$100,100$417,200
2020$310,000$100,100$410,100
2020$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$294,300$92,900$387,200
2018$294,300$92,900$387,200
2018$294,300$92,900$387,200
2018$294,300$92,900$387,200
2017$294,300$92,900$387,200
2017$294,300$92,900$387,200
2017$294,300$92,900$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
2025$562,800$162,600$725,400
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2024$463,500$142,600$606,100
2023$463,500$142,600$606,100
2023$463,500$142,600$606,100
2023$505,000$142,600$647,600
2023$505,000$142,600$647,600
2023$505,000$142,600$647,600
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2022$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2021$363,600$112,600$476,200
2020$317,100$100,100$417,200
2020$317,100$100,100$417,200
2020$310,000$100,100$410,100
2020$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$310,000$100,100$410,100
2019$294,300$92,900$387,200
2018$294,300$92,900$387,200
2018$294,300$92,900$387,200
2018$294,300$92,900$387,200
2017$294,300$92,900$387,200
2017$294,300$92,900$387,200
2017$294,300$92,900$387,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 147/ / Location : 17268 BANBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps