3356 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3356 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 149/ /
Acct#
19809
Owner
DUFF, KENNETH WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$685,700
Appraisal
$685,700
PID
17520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 149
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFF, KENNETH WILLIAM ET UX
Address3356 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2707
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4844/1
Sale Date05/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUFF, KENNETH WILLIAM ET UX$550,00014844/10105/21/2021210004844
SON, BYUNG KIE ET UX$365,40017677/0 09/20/20027677
N V R INC$252,00042827/0 04/05/20022827
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,372
Replacement Cost: $630,080
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$523,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1782
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,782 1,782
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,546 1,546
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,782 0
DCKDeck 604 0
GARGarage 672 0
   6,430 3,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2021$399,200$111,400$510,600
2021$399,200$111,400$510,600
2021$397,500$111,400$508,900
2021$397,500$111,400$508,900
2020$333,300$98,900$432,200
2020$333,300$98,900$432,200
2020$323,100$98,900$422,000
2020$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$305,900$91,700$397,600
2018$305,900$91,700$397,600
2018$305,900$91,700$397,600
2018$305,900$91,700$397,600
2017$305,900$91,700$397,600
2017$305,900$91,700$397,600
2017$305,900$91,700$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
2025$524,300$161,400$685,700
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2024$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2023$561,600$141,400$703,000
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2022$399,200$111,400$510,600
2021$399,200$111,400$510,600
2021$399,200$111,400$510,600
2021$397,500$111,400$508,900
2021$397,500$111,400$508,900
2020$333,300$98,900$432,200
2020$333,300$98,900$432,200
2020$323,100$98,900$422,000
2020$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$323,100$98,900$422,000
2019$305,900$91,700$397,600
2018$305,900$91,700$397,600
2018$305,900$91,700$397,600
2018$305,900$91,700$397,600
2017$305,900$91,700$397,600
2017$305,900$91,700$397,600
2017$305,900$91,700$397,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 149/ / Location : 3356 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps