3384 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3384 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 150/ /
Acct#
19810
Owner
FISHER, ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$740,000
Appraisal
$740,000
PID
17521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 150
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, ERIC ET UX
Address3384 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2707
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3821/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHER, ERIC ET UX $500,00013821/10106/24/2020200003821
THOMPSON, BRIAN ET AL$482,00016680/0 06/28/20046680
MEADE, DEBORAH A ET ALS$398,34517826/0 09/24/20027826
N V R INC$252,00042827/0 04/05/20022827
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,984
Replacement Cost: $697,112
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1668
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,316 2,316
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement 1,668 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTBBrick Patio 332 0
   6,444 3,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2020$369,200$97,900$467,100
2020$369,200$97,900$467,100
2020$345,600$97,900$443,500
2020$345,600$97,900$443,500
2019$345,600$97,900$443,500
2019$327,000$97,900$424,900
2019$327,000$97,900$424,900
2019$327,000$97,900$424,900
2019$309,300$90,700$400,000
2018$309,300$90,700$400,000
2018$309,300$90,700$400,000
2018$309,300$90,700$400,000
2017$309,300$90,700$400,000
2017$309,300$90,700$400,000
2017$309,300$90,700$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
2025$579,600$160,400$740,000
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2024$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2023$554,200$140,400$694,600
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2022$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2021$389,400$110,400$499,800
2020$369,200$97,900$467,100
2020$369,200$97,900$467,100
2020$345,600$97,900$443,500
2020$345,600$97,900$443,500
2019$345,600$97,900$443,500
2019$327,000$97,900$424,900
2019$327,000$97,900$424,900
2019$327,000$97,900$424,900
2019$309,300$90,700$400,000
2018$309,300$90,700$400,000
2018$309,300$90,700$400,000
2018$309,300$90,700$400,000
2017$309,300$90,700$400,000
2017$309,300$90,700$400,000
2017$309,300$90,700$400,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 150/ / Location : 3384 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps