3416 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3416 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 152/ /
Acct#
19812
Owner
VENTRE, JOSEPH COSTER
Total Market Value
$656,200
Appraisal
$656,200
PID
17523
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 152
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTRE, JOSEPH COSTER
Address3416 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2708
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0696/1
Sale Date02/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VENTRE, JOSEPH COSTER $440,00010696/10102/03/2020200000696
GUZEK, CHRISTOPHER S ET AL$331,80015255/0 08/31/20125255
BOOTHE, ROBERT C JR ET UX$399,28515359/0 07/01/20025359
N V R INC$62,50011942/0 03/11/20021942
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,133
Replacement Cost: $579,959
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,381 1,381
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,504 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 404 0
   5,493 3,133

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$289,000$92,500$381,500
2018$289,000$92,500$381,500
2018$289,000$92,500$381,500
2018$289,000$92,500$381,500
2017$289,000$92,500$381,500
2017$289,000$92,500$381,500
2017$289,000$92,500$381,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
2025$494,000$162,200$656,200
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2024$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2023$502,800$142,200$645,000
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2022$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2021$354,400$112,200$466,600
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2020$315,700$99,700$415,400
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$305,800$99,700$405,500
2019$289,000$92,500$381,500
2018$289,000$92,500$381,500
2018$289,000$92,500$381,500
2018$289,000$92,500$381,500
2017$289,000$92,500$381,500
2017$289,000$92,500$381,500
2017$289,000$92,500$381,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 152/ / Location : 3416 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps