3432 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3432 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 153/ /
Acct#
19813
Owner
BALLARD, MYRON A ET AL
Total Market Value
$790,700
Appraisal
$790,700
PID
17524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 153
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLARD, MYRON A ET AL
Address3432 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$515,658
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7434/0
Sale Date09/12/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALLARD, MYRON A ET AL$515,65817434/0 09/12/20027434
N V R INC$63,00014971/0 06/19/20024971
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,370
Replacement Cost: $758,126
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2160
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,191 2,191
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 2,160 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   7,610 4,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
2024$603,300$140,000$743,300
2024$603,300$140,000$743,300
2024$603,300$140,000$743,300
2024$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$374,400$90,300$464,700
2018$374,400$90,300$464,700
2018$326,300$90,300$416,600
2018$326,300$90,300$416,600
2017$326,300$90,300$416,600
2017$326,300$90,300$416,600
2017$326,300$90,300$416,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
2025$630,700$160,000$790,700
2024$603,300$140,000$743,300
2024$603,300$140,000$743,300
2024$603,300$140,000$743,300
2024$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2023$593,400$140,000$733,400
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2022$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2021$420,000$110,000$530,000
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2020$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$395,800$97,500$493,300
2019$374,400$90,300$464,700
2018$374,400$90,300$464,700
2018$326,300$90,300$416,600
2018$326,300$90,300$416,600
2017$326,300$90,300$416,600
2017$326,300$90,300$416,600
2017$326,300$90,300$416,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 153/ / Location : 3432 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps