3461 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3461 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 170/ /
Acct#
19815
Owner
TROUT, THEODORE MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$703,000
Appraisal
$703,000
PID
17526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 170
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUT, THEODORE MICHAEL
Address3461 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2714
Sale Price$444,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3969/1
Sale Date07/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROUT, THEODORE MICHAEL $444,00013969/10107/27/2017170003969
KIBLER, STEVEN E ET UX$355,00011525/ 0204/07/2014140001525
MITCHELL, DAVID W$349,999112534/0 10/31/200312534
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$208,050310692/0 12/20/200210692
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$62,00012575/0 03/29/20022575
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,144
Replacement Cost: $637,513
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area1312
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement 1,544 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
PTOPatio 92 0
   5,538 3,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2022$399,400$110,100$509,500
2022$399,400$110,100$509,500
2022$396,600$110,100$506,700
2022$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2018$324,600$90,400$415,000
2018$324,600$90,400$415,000
2018$324,600$90,400$415,000
2017$324,600$90,400$415,000
2017$324,100$90,400$414,500
2017$324,100$90,400$414,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
2025$542,900$160,100$703,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2024$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2023$549,900$140,100$690,000
2022$399,400$110,100$509,500
2022$399,400$110,100$509,500
2022$396,600$110,100$506,700
2022$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2021$396,600$110,100$506,700
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2020$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2019$341,500$97,600$439,100
2018$324,600$90,400$415,000
2018$324,600$90,400$415,000
2018$324,600$90,400$415,000
2017$324,600$90,400$415,000
2017$324,100$90,400$414,500
2017$324,100$90,400$414,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 170/ / Location : 3461 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps