17350 CHATHAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17350 CHATHAM CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 172/ /
Acct#
19817
Owner
VOLLRATH, THOMAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$786,400
Appraisal
$786,400
PID
17528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 172
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,000$161,400$786,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,000$161,400$786,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLLRATH, THOMAS L ET UX
Address17350 CHATHAM CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2702
Sale Price$376,137
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9935/0
Sale Date11/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOLLRATH, THOMAS L ET UX$376,13719935/0 11/26/20029935
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$62,00011673/0 03/01/20021673
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $649,989
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2003
Fin Basement Area18
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,003 2,003
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement 2,003 0
GARGarage 1,095 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 582 0
   6,864 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,500$161,400$785,900
2025$624,500$161,400$785,900
2025$624,500$161,400$785,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$328,600$91,700$420,300
2018$328,600$91,700$420,300
2018$328,600$91,700$420,300
2018$328,600$91,700$420,300
2017$328,600$91,700$420,300
2017$328,600$91,700$420,300
2017$328,600$91,700$420,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,500$161,400$785,900
2025$624,500$161,400$785,900
2025$624,500$161,400$785,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2024$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2023$557,500$141,400$698,900
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2022$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2021$402,800$111,400$514,200
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2020$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$346,200$98,900$445,100
2019$328,600$91,700$420,300
2018$328,600$91,700$420,300
2018$328,600$91,700$420,300
2018$328,600$91,700$420,300
2017$328,600$91,700$420,300
2017$328,600$91,700$420,300
2017$328,600$91,700$420,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 172/ / Location : 17350 CHATHAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps