17366 CHATHAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17366 CHATHAM CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 173/ /
Acct#
19818
Owner
DAVIS-ADDO, KECIA
Total Market Value
$727,800
Appraisal
$727,800
PID
17529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 173
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS-ADDO, KECIA
Address17366 CHATHAM CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2702
Sale Price$399,622
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7007/0
Sale Date06/27/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS-ADDO, KECIA$399,62217007/0 06/27/20037007
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$208,050310692/0 12/20/200210692
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$62,00013488/0 04/30/20023488
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,778
Replacement Cost: $681,235
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1942
Fin Basement Area486
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,942 1,942
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement 1,942 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 462 0
   6,362 3,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2020$368,100$98,900$467,000
2020$368,100$98,900$467,000
2020$354,400$98,900$453,300
2020$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$335,600$91,700$427,300
2018$335,600$91,700$427,300
2018$335,600$91,700$427,300
2018$335,600$91,700$427,300
2017$335,600$91,700$427,300
2017$335,600$91,700$427,300
2017$335,600$91,700$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
2025$566,400$161,400$727,800
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2024$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2023$583,200$141,400$724,600
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2022$413,700$111,400$525,100
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2021$411,400$111,400$522,800
2020$368,100$98,900$467,000
2020$368,100$98,900$467,000
2020$354,400$98,900$453,300
2020$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$354,400$98,900$453,300
2019$335,600$91,700$427,300
2018$335,600$91,700$427,300
2018$335,600$91,700$427,300
2018$335,600$91,700$427,300
2017$335,600$91,700$427,300
2017$335,600$91,700$427,300
2017$335,600$91,700$427,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 173/ / Location : 17366 CHATHAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps