17365 CHATHAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17365 CHATHAM CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 174/ /
Acct#
19819
Owner
FOLEY, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$704,900
Appraisal
$704,900
PID
17530
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 174
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY, JAMES ET UX
Address17365 CHATHAM CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2702
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3804/1
Sale Date07/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLEY, JAMES ET UX$425,00013804/10107/20/2018180003804
MAZANDO, SHORAYI ET AL$367,5001739/0 01/31/2013739
FULL HOUSE INVESTMENTS LLC$110,00016871/0 11/07/20126871
MARCOLINI, MICHAEL E$323,23614182/0 04/21/20034182
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$378,00068452/0 10/11/20028452
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $561,966
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1362
Fin Basement Area681
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,426 1,426
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
BSMBasement 1,362 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   5,322 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2018$289,200$94,300$383,500
2018$289,200$94,300$383,500
2018$289,200$94,300$383,500
2017$289,200$94,300$383,500
2017$289,200$94,300$383,500
2017$289,200$94,300$383,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
2025$540,900$164,000$704,900
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2024$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2023$505,700$144,000$649,700
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2022$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2021$363,800$114,000$477,800
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2020$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2019$304,900$101,500$406,400
2018$289,200$94,300$383,500
2018$289,200$94,300$383,500
2018$289,200$94,300$383,500
2017$289,200$94,300$383,500
2017$289,200$94,300$383,500
2017$289,200$94,300$383,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 174/ / Location : 17365 CHATHAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps