17361 CHATHAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17361 CHATHAM CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 175/ /
Acct#
19820
Owner
POWELL, JAMES T ET UX
Total Market Value
$690,400
Appraisal
$690,400
PID
17531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 175
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,300$160,100$690,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,300$160,100$690,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, JAMES T ET UX
Address17361 CHATHAM CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2702
Sale Price$399,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3361/1
Sale Date06/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, JAMES T ET UX$399,50013361/10106/25/2018180003361
COLLINS, DAVID E ET UX$376,80012160/0 03/03/20032160
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$378,00068452/0 10/11/20028452
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,125
Replacement Cost: $622,664
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area1271
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 22 0
   5,479 3,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,300$160,100$690,400
2025$530,600$160,100$690,700
2025$530,600$160,100$690,700
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2022$391,700$110,100$501,800
2022$391,700$110,100$501,800
2022$392,200$110,100$502,300
2022$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2018$324,000$90,400$414,400
2018$317,900$90,400$408,300
2018$317,900$90,400$408,300
2017$317,900$90,400$408,300
2017$317,900$90,400$408,300
2017$317,900$90,400$408,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,300$160,100$690,400
2025$530,600$160,100$690,700
2025$530,600$160,100$690,700
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2024$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2023$541,500$140,100$681,600
2022$391,700$110,100$501,800
2022$391,700$110,100$501,800
2022$392,200$110,100$502,300
2022$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2021$392,200$110,100$502,300
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2020$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2019$341,100$97,600$438,700
2018$324,000$90,400$414,400
2018$317,900$90,400$408,300
2018$317,900$90,400$408,300
2017$317,900$90,400$408,300
2017$317,900$90,400$408,300
2017$317,900$90,400$408,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 175/ / Location : 17361 CHATHAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps