17355 CHATHAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17355 CHATHAM CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 176/ /
Acct#
19821
Owner
BASCOM, ROBERT
Total Market Value
$735,700
Appraisal
$735,700
PID
17532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 176
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASCOM, ROBERT
Address17355 CHATHAM CT

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2702
Sale Price$710,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4820/1
Sale Date10/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASCOM, ROBERT$710,00014820/10110/09/2025250004820
HALEVY, WILLIAM R ET UX$386,87119982/0 09/04/20039982
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VA$63,50014339/0 04/24/20034339
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,858
Replacement Cost: $598,702
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1532
Fin Basement Area1299
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement 1,532 0
DCKDeck 460 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
   5,618 2,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$310,300$90,100$400,400
2018$281,900$90,100$372,000
2018$281,900$90,100$372,000
2018$281,900$90,100$372,000
2017$281,900$90,100$372,000
2017$281,900$90,100$372,000
2017$281,900$90,100$372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
2025$575,800$159,900$735,700
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2024$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2023$535,100$139,900$675,000
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2022$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2021$390,400$109,900$500,300
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2020$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$326,200$97,300$423,500
2019$310,300$90,100$400,400
2018$281,900$90,100$372,000
2018$281,900$90,100$372,000
2018$281,900$90,100$372,000
2017$281,900$90,100$372,000
2017$281,900$90,100$372,000
2017$281,900$90,100$372,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 176/ / Location : 17355 CHATHAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps