3389 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3389 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 178/ /
Acct#
19823
Owner
HEINZELMAN, DWIGHT O ET AL
Total Market Value
$733,700
Appraisal
$733,700
PID
17534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/332-337 LOT 178
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEINZELMAN, DWIGHT O ET AL
Address3389 STRATFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5072/1
Sale Date11/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEINZELMAN, DWIGHT O ET AL $015072/10111/04/2024240005072
HEINZELMAN, DWIGHT O ET UX$450,00016937/0 07/02/20046937
CRIPE, WILLIAM C ET UX$364,68213707/0 04/09/20033707
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$126,000210645/0 12/19/200210645
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $595,744
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1473
Fin Basement Area1037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,507 1,507
FFLFirst Floor 1,473 1,473
BSMBasement 1,473 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   5,427 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
    0.00 UNITS 1
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2020$325,400$97,900$423,300
2020$325,400$97,900$423,300
2020$315,400$97,900$413,300
2020$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$299,600$90,700$390,300
2018$299,600$90,700$390,300
2018$299,600$90,700$390,300
2018$299,600$90,700$390,300
2017$299,600$90,700$390,300
2017$299,600$90,700$390,300
2017$299,600$90,700$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
2025$573,300$160,400$733,700
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2024$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2023$519,100$140,400$659,500
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2022$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2021$374,400$110,400$484,800
2020$325,400$97,900$423,300
2020$325,400$97,900$423,300
2020$315,400$97,900$413,300
2020$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$315,400$97,900$413,300
2019$299,600$90,700$390,300
2018$299,600$90,700$390,300
2018$299,600$90,700$390,300
2018$299,600$90,700$390,300
2017$299,600$90,700$390,300
2017$299,600$90,700$390,300
2017$299,600$90,700$390,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 178/ / Location : 3389 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps