3369 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3369 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 180/ /
Acct#
19825
Owner
COSTELLO, CLARENCE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$715,100
Appraisal
$715,100
PID
17536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 180
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTELLO, CLARENCE J ET UX
Address3369 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2713
Sale Price$579,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6932/0
Sale Date06/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COSTELLO, CLARENCE J ET UX$579,90016932/0 06/13/20056932
LUKENBILL, FRANCIS C$377,83015795/0 05/30/20035795
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$252,00049273/0 11/07/20029273
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,203
Replacement Cost: $645,903
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1588
Fin Basement Area1429
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,615 1,615
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,588 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,940 3,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2020$352,600$102,600$455,200
2020$352,600$102,600$455,200
2020$342,500$102,600$445,100
2020$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$325,700$95,400$421,100
2018$325,700$95,400$421,100
2018$325,700$95,400$421,100
2018$325,700$95,400$421,100
2017$325,700$95,400$421,100
2017$325,700$95,400$421,100
2017$325,700$95,400$421,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
2025$550,000$165,100$715,100
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2024$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2023$578,200$145,100$723,300
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2022$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2021$420,300$115,100$535,400
2020$352,600$102,600$455,200
2020$352,600$102,600$455,200
2020$342,500$102,600$445,100
2020$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$342,500$102,600$445,100
2019$325,700$95,400$421,100
2018$325,700$95,400$421,100
2018$325,700$95,400$421,100
2018$325,700$95,400$421,100
2017$325,700$95,400$421,100
2017$325,700$95,400$421,100
2017$325,700$95,400$421,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 180/ / Location : 3369 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps