3359 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3359 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 181/ /
Acct#
19826
Owner
AMMONS, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$735,500
Appraisal
$735,500
PID
17537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 181
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMMONS, JAMES D ET UX
Address3359 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3691/1
Sale Date09/06/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMMONS, JAMES D ET UX$013691/10209/06/2023230003691
AMMONS, JAMES D $010225/10311/12/2021210000225
AMMONS, JAMES D ET UX$352,42512163/0 03/03/20032163
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$378,00068452/0 10/11/20028452
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,003
Replacement Cost: $596,298
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1572
Fin Basement Area786
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,413 1,413
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,572 0
DCKDeck 266 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
   5,477 3,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$303,400$92,400$395,800
2018$303,400$92,400$395,800
2018$303,400$92,400$395,800
2018$303,400$92,400$395,800
2017$303,400$92,400$395,800
2017$303,400$92,400$395,800
2017$303,400$92,400$395,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
2025$573,400$162,100$735,500
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2024$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2023$512,200$142,100$654,300
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2022$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2021$368,300$112,100$480,400
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2020$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$319,700$99,600$419,300
2019$303,400$92,400$395,800
2018$303,400$92,400$395,800
2018$303,400$92,400$395,800
2018$303,400$92,400$395,800
2017$303,400$92,400$395,800
2017$303,400$92,400$395,800
2017$303,400$92,400$395,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 181/ / Location : 3359 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps