3349 STRATFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3349 STRATFORD DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 15/ 182/ /
Acct#
19827
Owner
PUGH-NEWBY, NORMAN A
Total Market Value
$759,700
Appraisal
$759,700
PID
17538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 15 PLAT CAB 7/333 LOT 182
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGH-NEWBY, NORMAN A
Address3349 STRATFORD DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2713
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7463/0
Sale Date08/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUGH-NEWBY, NORMAN A$540,00017463/0 08/31/20077463
FERNANDEZ, JOSE A ET UX$396,89011086/0 02/03/20031086
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$252,00049273/0 11/07/20029273
SOUTH WALES L P$0281041/0 02/05/20021041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,983
Replacement Cost: $720,469
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2118
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,118 2,118
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,865 1,865
BSMBasement 2,118 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 462 0
   6,843 3,983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$643,900$140,700$784,600
2023$643,900$140,700$784,600
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2020$387,600$98,200$485,800
2020$387,600$98,200$485,800
2020$378,800$98,200$477,000
2020$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$359,100$91,000$450,100
2018$359,100$91,000$450,100
2018$320,600$91,000$411,600
2018$320,600$91,000$411,600
2017$320,600$91,000$411,600
2017$320,600$91,000$411,600
2017$320,600$91,000$411,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
2025$599,000$160,700$759,700
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2024$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$527,500$140,700$668,200
2023$643,900$140,700$784,600
2023$643,900$140,700$784,600
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2022$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2021$459,400$110,700$570,100
2020$387,600$98,200$485,800
2020$387,600$98,200$485,800
2020$378,800$98,200$477,000
2020$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$378,800$98,200$477,000
2019$359,100$91,000$450,100
2018$359,100$91,000$450,100
2018$320,600$91,000$411,600
2018$320,600$91,000$411,600
2017$320,600$91,000$411,600
2017$320,600$91,000$411,600
2017$320,600$91,000$411,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 15/ 182/ / Location : 3349 STRATFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps