17291 FAIRBOURNE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17291 FAIRBOURNE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 156/ /
Acct#
19829
Owner
RILEY, MARK C ET UX
Total Market Value
$660,100
Appraisal
$660,100
PID
17540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 156
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, MARK C ET UX
Address17291 FAIRBOURNE DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2704
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3785/1
Sale Date06/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, MARK C ET UX $430,00013785/10106/23/2020200003785
BRESSON, DUANE A$016756/0 12/31/20136756
BRESSON, DUANE A ET UX$350,98416756/0 08/21/20026756
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$62,00011671/0 03/01/20021671
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,907
Replacement Cost: $548,210
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2703
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,907 2,907
BSMBasement 2,703 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 513 0
OPROpen Porch 55 0
   6,442 2,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2022$491,000$130,200$621,200
2022$361,600$110,200$471,800
2022$361,600$110,200$471,800
2022$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$297,100$90,500$387,600
2018$297,100$90,500$387,600
2018$297,100$90,500$387,600
2018$297,100$90,500$387,600
2017$297,100$90,500$387,600
2017$297,100$90,500$387,600
2017$297,100$90,500$387,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
2025$499,900$160,200$660,100
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2024$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2023$491,000$140,200$631,200
2022$491,000$130,200$621,200
2022$361,600$110,200$471,800
2022$361,600$110,200$471,800
2022$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2021$361,600$110,200$471,800
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2020$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$327,300$97,700$425,000
2019$297,100$90,500$387,600
2018$297,100$90,500$387,600
2018$297,100$90,500$387,600
2018$297,100$90,500$387,600
2017$297,100$90,500$387,600
2017$297,100$90,500$387,600
2017$297,100$90,500$387,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 156/ / Location : 17291 FAIRBOURNE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps