17273 FAIRBOURNE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17273 FAIRBOURNE DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 16/ 157/ /
Acct#
19830
Owner
CROSLEY, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$670,200
Appraisal
$670,200
PID
17541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 16 PLAT CAB 7/338 LOT 157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSLEY, THOMAS E ET UX
Address17273 FAIRBOURNE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2704
Sale Price$344,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6575/0
Sale Date11/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSLEY, THOMAS E ET UX$344,50016575/0 11/06/20096575
KUMAR, NARESH ET UX$301,97813/0 01/02/20033
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$312,50056359/0 08/06/20026359
SOUTH WALES L P$0151042/0 02/05/20021042

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,675
Replacement Cost: $529,424
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1317
Fin Basement Area454
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,358 1,358
FFLFirst Floor 1,317 1,317
BSMBasement 1,317 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 361 0
   4,773 2,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$270,000$90,300$360,300
2018$270,000$90,300$360,300
2018$270,000$90,300$360,300
2018$270,000$90,300$360,300
2017$270,000$90,300$360,300
2017$270,000$90,300$360,300
2017$270,000$90,300$360,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
2025$510,200$160,000$670,200
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2024$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2023$474,400$140,000$614,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2022$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2021$338,400$110,000$448,400
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2020$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$303,200$97,500$400,700
2019$270,000$90,300$360,300
2018$270,000$90,300$360,300
2018$270,000$90,300$360,300
2018$270,000$90,300$360,300
2017$270,000$90,300$360,300
2017$270,000$90,300$360,300
2017$270,000$90,300$360,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 16/ 157/ / Location : 17273 FAIRBOURNE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps